Your enquiry

Please fill in all fields marked *.

The information you provide (email address, enquiry; optional: form of address, title, prename, surname, telephone number) is exclusively used by WGD Donau Oberösterreich Tourismus GmbH to process your request and is only disclosed if the request is to be answered by third parties (e.g. tourism service providers). See also the Privacy Notice.

Donauschlinge Schlögen © Tourismusverband Donau Oberösterreich / Kaindlstorfer

Incredibly moving,
Danube Upper Austria.

A fireworks displayed in the sky and in the background the scenery of Grein on the Danube.

Incredibly surprising,
Danube Upper Austria.

Current information on the coronavirus for guests and tourists
Safe holidays at the Danube

Order brochures

Order your personal information package about the region of Danube Upper Austria.

A first impression of all the diverse activities and holiday offers that expect you on the Danube in Upper Austria is provided by our catalogs, brochures and maps and will help you for your holiday planning.

To the order

Holiday offers

Donausteig Hiking Trail

Danube Cycle Path

Accommodation Booking

Current information on the coronavirus for guests and tourists
Safe holidays at the Danube

Danube Cycle Path

Donausteig Hiking Trail

Holiday offers

Order brochures

Order your personal information package about the region of Danube Upper Austria.

A first impression of all the diverse activities and holiday offers that expect you on the Danube in Upper Austria is provided by our catalogs, brochures and maps and will help you for your holiday planning.

To the order

Courtyard by Marriott Linz

S
Linz, Oberösterreich, Österreich

4-star Superior Hotel at the Musiktheater Linz – ideal for seminars, conferences, business journeys and city trips

The Courtyard Linz fulfills all your expectations: In a central location, only few minutes away from the Musiktheater Linz, our 236 spacious and modern rooms offer all the amenities:
High-quality linens, high-speed internet and the elegant furnishing make for a delightful stay at our hotel in Linz.
After a strenuous day, you can just relax here with us – in one of our comfortably furnished rooms or at the hotel restaurant FESCH where we pamper your palate with Austrian and international specialities.
Special highlight: In the summer months, we will gladly spoil you on our cosy terrace. You can relax your body and soul in our sauna and the steam room or at our gym, where a personal trainer is available to you.
 
And we do not only offer the perfect surroundings in the centre of Linz for holiday travels:
Our modern conference rooms and the contemporary audiovisual equipment make the convention hotel a suitable place for your meetings or events with up to 320 people.
9 different meeting rooms offer the appropriate setting for any kind of event. Our ballroom with 266 m² is especially suitable for weddings. All rooms were completely renovated in 2012 and have both daylight and air-conditioning. Small patios also offer the possibility to take your breaks outside! Our courtyard offers a nice atmosphere for it. Also very popular for Christmas parties – punch reception on the terrace followed by a Christmas dinner buffet in the Dachstein room!

  • Our hotel is a first-class venue for your next meeting or your next conference in the heart of Linz.
  • Meeting rooms flooded with light inspire successful discussions; delicious catering provides for productivity.
  • Every meeting room has high-speed internet and state-of-the-art audiovisual equipment.
Information
  • Number of seminar room/s: 9
  • Largest seminar room: 266m²
  • Largest seminar room: 320 Persons
  • Largest event hall: 266m²
  • Largest event hall: 320 Persons
  • Total external floor space: 180m²
  • Total internal floor space: 1500m²
venue location - free technical equipment
  • standard technology
  • TV
Technical features

LCD Data Projector, TV-Flat-Screen, Audio Equipment, Portable Microphone, Stage, Speackers Desk, Illumination

Room details

Seminarraum-Bestuhlung Theater1. Cinema
Seminarraum-Bestuhlung Parlament2. Parliament
Seminarraum-Bestuhlung U-Form3. U-shaped form
Seminarraum-Bestuhlung Gala4. Gala
Seminarraum-Bestuhlung Cocktail5. Cocktail

Room nameCinemaParliamentU-shaped formGalaCocktail
Dachstein 1 120842781100
Dachstein 1 + 2 32020470180200
Dachstein 2 120842781100
Salon Ebensee 10
Salon Feuerkogel 6045253260
Salon Hallstatt 5030212435
Salon Hallstatt + Ebensee 5545304560
Salon Mondsee 6045253260
Salon Pöstlingberg 4525151625
Salon Traunstein 201661620

further information

Air-conditioned
Daylight
Darkening
Room nameFloorAreaExtrasImages
Dachstein 1 133
Dachstein 1 + 2 266
Dachstein 2 133
Salon Ebensee 1 38
Salon Feuerkogel 71
Salon Hallstatt 1 56
Salon Hallstatt + Ebensee 1 94
Salon Mondsee 1 76
Salon Pöstlingberg 44
Salon Traunstein 37

Dachstein 1

Technical equipment
  • Barrier-free
  • Internet access
  • Phone

Dachstein 1 + 2

Technical equipment
  • Barrier-free
  • Cd-player
  • Dvd-player
  • TV
  • Internet access
  • Phone

Dachstein 2

Technical equipment
  • Barrier-free
  • Internet access
  • Phone

Salon Ebensee

Technical equipment
  • Non-smokers
  • Barrier-free
  • Internet access
  • Phone

Salon Feuerkogel

Technical equipment
  • Non-smokers
  • Barrier-free
  • Internet access
  • Phone

Salon Hallstatt

Technical equipment
  • Non-smokers
  • Barrier-free
  • Internet access
  • Phone

Salon Hallstatt + Ebensee

Technical equipment
  • Non-smokers
  • Barrier-free
  • Internet access
  • Phone

Salon Mondsee

Technical equipment
  • Non-smokers
  • Barrier-free
  • Internet access
  • Phone

Salon Pöstlingberg

Technical equipment
  • Non-smokers
  • Barrier-free
  • Internet access
  • Phone

Salon Traunstein

Technical equipment
  • Non-smokers
  • Barrier-free
  • Internet access
  • Phone
Number of rooms/beds, maximum occupancy
  • Number of rooms: 236
  • Number of beds: 472
  • number Persons (to): 4
Number of rooms per room type
  • Doubleroom: 233
  • Junior suite: 2
  • Suite: 1
  • Room suited for wheelchair users: 1
Room information
  • Air conditioning
  • Connecting door
  • Allergy free hotel room
  • handicapped accessible rooms
Room amenity
  • Bathroom
  • Tub
  • Internet access
  • Bathrobes for lend
  • Minibar
  • Telephone
  • TV
  • restrooms
  • W-Lan
General equipment
  • Internet corner
  • Elevator
  • Safe
  • Shoe cleaning machine
  • Souvenir shop
  • Wifi (free of charge)
  • Night porter
  • Reception
  • Toilet facility
Gastronomy
  • Cash (Non-smoking area not available )
  • restaurant (Non-smoking area available )
  • Garden / Patio
  • Catering
Catering

in house

Children
  • high chair
  • Cot / Crib
Sport and recreational facilities
  • Bicycle parking (not lockable)
Wellness facility
  • Steambath
  • Gym
  • sauna
  • Money exchange
  • Baggage keepsafe
  • Front office staffed around the clock
  • Laundry service
  • Wake-up call
  • Room service
  • Dinner buffet
  • Dinner
  • Breakfast
  • Breakfast for earlyrisers
  • Breakfast buffet
  • Lunch box
  • Lunch

Completely suitable for wheelchairs. The object complies with the legally stipulated ÖNORM.

Access
  • ground level accessible
other information
  • path width (min. 150 cm)
  • door width (min. 80 cm)
  • handicapped accessible lift
  • lift door access area with 150 cm depth
  • lift size (cabin width > 110cm, depth >140cm
  • The elevator touch panel is at 85 cm height
  • Entrance to the building
  • Restaurant / coffee shop
  • Toilet facility for disabled people
  • Toilet facility for disabled people in the restaurant area
  • Room
  • Sanitary area of the accommodation
  • Lounge and seminar rooms
  • Outside area
Parking
  • Garage-parking: 167
Parking fees

20 € for 24 hours, 2 € for 1 hour

Travelling by public transport
Route planner for independent travellers
Prices
  • Single room: From € 94,00 until € 260,00 (per person/night)
  • Doubleroom: From € 52,00 until € 145,00 (per person/night)
Payment methods
Debit and credit cards
American Express
ATM card
Diners Club
Mastercard
Visa
Other payment methods
Cash payment
Invoice
Transfer
Number of stars according to the chamber of economy

4 Stars superior

  • Austrian Eco Award

Discounts (Age-related / Groups)
  • Children
  • Seniors
  • Groups
Discounts (Memberships)
  • ÖAMTC Member
  • Convention Bureau OÖ (Upper Austria)
  • Suitable for groups
  • Suitable for schools
  • Suitable for pushchairs
  • Pets allowed
  • Suitable for teenagers
  • Suitable for seniors
  • Suitable for single travelers
  • Suitable for allergy sufferers
  • Suitable for bus tour groups
  • Suitable for families
  • Suitable for business travelers
  • Suitable for seminars
  • Suitable for friends
  • Suitable for couples
  • Suitable for children
  • Room / apartment available for non-smokers
Season
  • Spring
  • Summer
  • Autumn
  • Winter

Contact


Courtyard by Marriott Linz
S

Europaplatz 2
4020 Linz

+43 732 6959
+43 732 6959 - 8555
reservierung.linz@courtyard.com
www.courtyardlinz.at
http://www.courtyardlinz.at

Contact person
Mrs Monika Nöbauer


+43 732 6959 - 8400
+43 732 6959 - 8555
reservierung.linz@courtyard.com
www.courtyardlinz.at

We speak the following languages

German
English

powered by TOURDATA