Your enquiry

Please fill in all fields marked *.

The information you provide (email address, enquiry; optional: form of address, title, prename, surname, telephone number) is exclusively used by WGD Donau Oberösterreich Tourismus GmbH to process your request and is only disclosed if the request is to be answered by third parties (e.g. tourism service providers). See also the Privacy Notice.

©
© Donauschlinge im Winter © WGD Donau Oberösterreich Tourismus GmbH / Weissenbrunner
Donauschlinge im Winter © WGD Donau Oberösterreich Tourismus GmbH / Weissenbrunner

Incredibly moving,
Danube Upper Austria.

©
© Donauschlinge Schlögen © Tourismusverband Donau Oberösterreich / Kaindlstorfer
Donauschlinge Schlögen © Tourismusverband Donau Oberösterreich / Kaindlstorfer

Incredibly moving,
Danube Upper Austria.

©
© Photo: WGD Donau Oberösterreich Tourismus GmbH / Fuchsluger: Grein im Feuerzauber
A fireworks displayed in the sky and in the background the scenery of Grein on the Danube.

Incredibly surprising,
Danube Upper Austria.

Current information on the coronavirus for guests and tourists
Safe holidays at the Danube

St Magdalena Training Hotel

Linz, Oberösterreich, Österreich

OVER LINZ, near the city, but still in the great outdoors, new perspectives are being created for your seminar. Hotel, homemade cuisine and altogether 10 brightly illuminated rooms with state-of-the-art technology will make you stay an experience.


Information
  • Number of seminar room/s: 12
  • Largest seminar room: 255m²
  • Largest seminar room: 270 Persons
  • Total external floor space: 1500m²
  • Total indoor capacity: 638 Persons
venue location - free technical equipment
  • Beamer
  • standard technology
  • W-Lan
  • TV
  • Videorecorder
  • microphone

Room details

Room name Area Cinema Parliament U-shaped form Room height m
Donau + Traun + Inn 255270140643
Donau/Traun/Inn 859050243
Hausruckviertel 21882
Innviertel 524025252
Linz 605030182
Mühlviertel 734530202
Oberösterreich 909060282
Traunviertel 433014142
Winetzhammer Zimmer 2515102
CinemaSeminarraum-Bestuhlung Theater
ParliamentSeminarraum-Bestuhlung Parlament
U-shaped formSeminarraum-Bestuhlung U-Form

Donau + Traun + Inn

Extras
  • Air-conditioned
  • Daylight

Donau/Traun/Inn

Extras
  • Air-conditioned
  • Daylight

Hausruckviertel

Extras
  • Daylight

Innviertel

Extras
  • Daylight

Linz

Extras
  • Air-conditioned
  • Daylight

Mühlviertel

Extras
  • Air-conditioned
  • Daylight

Oberösterreich

Extras
  • Air-conditioned
  • Daylight

Traunviertel

Extras
  • Air-conditioned
  • Daylight

Winetzhammer Zimmer

Extras
  • Daylight

Single room

Prices
  • With breakfast: 69,00 € (per person/night)
rooms
  • Bathroom
  • Toilet

Double room

Prices
  • With breakfast: 102,00 € (per person/night)
rooms
  • Bathroom
  • Toilet
Number of rooms/beds, maximum occupancy
  • Number of rooms: 67
  • Number of beds: 84
Number of rooms per room type
  • Single room: 50
  • Doubleroom: 17
  • Room suited for wheelchair users: 2
Room information
  • handicapped accessible rooms
Room amenity
  • Shower
  • Satelliten-TV
  • TV
  • W-Lan
General equipment
  • Elevator
  • Shoe cleaning machine
  • Reception
  • Toilet facility
Gastronomy
  • Cash
  • Coffee / coffee shop
  • Breakfast room
  • Catering
Catering

in house

Wellness facility
  • Gym
  • Breakfast
  • Breakfast buffet

Please get in touch for more information.

Parking
  • Parking space: 130
  • Parking area for disabled: 1
  • Bus parking space: 2
Parking fees

free of charge

Travelling by public transport
Route planner for independent travellers
Prices
  • Single room: From € 69,00 (per person/night)
  • Doubleroom: From € 51,00 (per person/night)
City tax

€ 2,00

Payment methods
Debit and credit cards
ATM card
Mastercard
Visa
Other payment methods
Cash payment
Number of stars according to the chamber of economy

3 Stars


  • Austrian Convention Bureau
  • Convention Bureau OÖ (Upper Austria)
  • Suitable for groups
  • Suitable for seniors
  • Suitable for single travelers
  • Suitable for bus tour groups
  • Suitable for business travelers
  • Suitable for seminars
  • Suitable for couples
  • Room / apartment available for non-smokers
Season
  • Spring
  • Summer
  • Autumn
  • Winter

Contact


St Magdalena Training/Seminar/Hotel

Schatzweg 177
4040 Linz

+43 732 253041
+43 732 253041 - 35
rezeption@sanktmagdalena.at
www.sanktmagdalena.at
http://www.sanktmagdalena.at

Contact person
Mrs Visnja Maric
Schatzweg 177
4040 Linz

+43 732 253041 - 201
+43 732 253041 - 35
visnja.maric@sanktmagdalena.at

We speak the following languages

German
English
Italian
Croatian

powered by TOURDATA