Donauschlinge Schlögen © Oberösterreich Tourismus / Steininger

Accommodation Booking

Children
Travel period: 2Nights
Detailed search options
Search by location:
Search by location
Search for accommodation
Loading accomodations ...

Your enquiry

Please fill in all fields marked *.

The information you provide (email address, enquiry; optional: form of address, title, prename, surname, telephone number) is exclusively used by WGD Donau Oberösterreich Tourismus GmbH to process your request and is only disclosed if the request is to be answered by third parties (e.g. tourism service providers). See also the Privacy Notice.

Non-binding enquiry

Please fill in all fields marked *.

Travel information




The information you provide (email address; optional: form of address, title, prename, surname, address, telephone number, enquiry) is exclusively used by WGD Donau Oberösterreich Tourismus GmbH to process your request and is only disclosed if the request is to be answered by third parties (e.g. tourism service providers). See also the Privacy Notice.

Bergschlößl - managed by Design Center Linz

Linz, Oberösterreich, Österreich
Check availability

General equipment
  • Wifi (with extra charge)
  • Wifi (free of charge)
Other equipment

We create an individual setting for every individual requirement that best suits your event. In the background, the entire range and know-how of the Design Center Linz is available here!

Gastronomy
  • Catering
Catering

free choice of caterer

Information
  • Number of seminar room/s: 8
  • Largest seminar room: 145m²
  • Largest seminar room: 70 Persons
  • Total external floor space: 30000m²
  • Total internal floor space: 512m²
venue location - free technical equipment
  • W-Lan
  • Büehne
venue location - technical equipment charged

On request

Other services

We are pleased to arrange your event, your wedding, your conference, your presentation, etc. and support you in your planning. We will be happy to assist you in the areas of optimal presentation techniques from projections to classic workshop techniques, from stage design to discreet decorations, from staging to mood lighting and all questions of equipment

    other information on catering

    free Catering with Cateringtax. We recommend aur catering Partner: DoN restaurant & catering gmbh, Europaplatz 1, 4020 Linz http://don.at/event-catering/ catering.linz@don.at

    Travelling by public transport
    Route planner for independent travellers

    • opened daily

    • Austrian Convention Bureau
    • Round Table Conference Hotels
    • Suitable for groups
    • Suitable for business travelers
    • Suitable for seminars
    Season
    • Spring
    • Summer
    • Autumn
    • Winter

    Completely suitable for wheelchairs. The object complies with the legally stipulated ÖNORM.

    Access
    • ground level accessible
    other information
    • door width (min. 80 cm)
    • handicapped accessible lift
    • Entrance to the building
    • Toilet facility for disabled people
    • Lounge and seminar rooms
    • Outside area

    Room details

    Seminarraum-Bestuhlung Theater1. Cinema
    Seminarraum-Bestuhlung Parlament2. Parliament
    Seminarraum-Bestuhlung U-Form3. U-shaped form
    Seminarraum-Bestuhlung Gala4. Gala
    Seminarraum-Bestuhlung Cocktail5. Cocktail

    Room nameCinemaParliamentU-shaped formGalaCocktail
    Bauernberg 4018151630
    Froschberg 3535353535
    Gründberg 4018182430
    Kalvariberg 251891625
    Oktagon 5024283260
    Pfenningberg 35814625
    Pöstlingberg 7033364870
    Römerberg 6033364860
    Sala Terena 45222445

    further information

    Air-conditioned
    Daylight
    Darkening
    Room nameAreaExtrasImages
    Bauernberg 35
    Froschberg 145
    Gründberg 35
    Kalvariberg 29
    Oktagon 55
    Pfenningberg 30
    Pöstlingberg 71
    Römerberg 61
    Sala Terena 48

    Contact


    Bergschlößl - managed by Design Center Linz
    Bergschlößlgasse 1
    4020 Linz

    +43 732 669922 - 110
    +43 732 6966 - 666
    anfrage@design-center.at
    www.bergschloessl-linz.at
    www.design-center.at
    http://www.bergschloessl-linz.at
    http://www.design-center.at

    Contact person
    Mr Ulrich Langhold
    Design Center Linz
    Bergschlösslgasse 1
    4020 Linz

    +43 732 669922
    +43 732 6699 - 666
    anfrage@design-center.at
    www.bergschloessl-linz.at

    We speak the following languages

    German
    English

    powered by TOURDATA
    This website uses Cookies.