Donauschlinge Schlögen © Oberösterreich Tourismus / Steininger

Accommodation Booking

Children
Travel period: 2Nights
Detailed search options
Search by location:
Search by location
Search for accommodation
Loading accomodations ...

Your enquiry

Please fill in all fields marked *.

The information you provide (email address, enquiry; optional: form of address, title, prename, surname, telephone number) is exclusively used by WGD Donau Oberösterreich Tourismus GmbH to process your request and is only disclosed if the request is to be answered by third parties (e.g. tourism service providers). See also the Privacy Notice.

Non-binding enquiry

Please fill in all fields marked *.

Travel information




The information you provide (email address; optional: form of address, title, prename, surname, address, telephone number, enquiry) is exclusively used by WGD Donau Oberösterreich Tourismus GmbH to process your request and is only disclosed if the request is to be answered by third parties (e.g. tourism service providers). See also the Privacy Notice.

Austria Trend Hotel Schillerpark

Linz, Oberösterreich, Österreich
Check availability

Welcome to the Hotel Schillerpark ****
There aren’t many places in Linz that know how to combine luxury with a touch of refined understatement the way the Hotel Schillerpark does. The rooms in this four-star hotel were refurbished in 2013, and the Casino Linz is located in the same building, promising a winning combination, however you decide to spend your time.
An exceptionally comfortable stay here is not left to chance – 111 stylish rooms and seven luxurious suites provide for an atmosphere of wellbeing, with first-class service and modern fixtures and fittings, down to the very last detail. The hotel also hits the jackpot when it comes to food and drink, with a number of different options, from the Tafelspitz restaurant to the modern Design Café am Park, as well as the classic hotel bar, guaranteeing you will find the right spot to enjoy your meal. Whether you’re on a business trip or a sightseeing getaway, you can be sure that you’ll see the best side of Linz with a stay at the Hotel Schillerpark.

Single room

Prices
  • With breakfast: 96,00 € (per person/night)
rooms
  • Bathroom
  • Toilet

Double room

Prices
  • With breakfast: 113,00 € (per person/night)
rooms
  • Bathroom
  • Toilet

Multiple room

Number of rooms/beds, maximum occupancy
  • Number of rooms: 111
  • Number of beds: 202
  • number Persons (to): 3
Number of rooms per room type
  • Single room: 59
  • Doubleroom: 43
  • Junior suite: 7
Room information
  • Air conditioning
Room amenity
  • Tub
  • cable TV
  • Minibar
  • TV
  • W-Lan
General equipment
  • Internet corner
  • Elevator
  • Safe
  • Shoe cleaning machine
  • Wifi (free of charge)
  • Toilet facility
Other equipment

Individual pillow choice

Be it a cuddly pillow, a neck support pillow, a Swiss stone pine pillow or a neck roll – it's your choice.

◾Good Morning Master

Our Good Morning Master has tips for the perfect culinary start into the day.

◾Austria Trend Runner’s Guide

For an active start in your day we provide you with a detailed map of jogging paths with various degrees of difficulty.

◾Business Corner

A computer and a printer are available to all our guests.

◾Free WLAN

◾Pets allowed

◾Concierge & bellboy service

Benefit from our excellent concierge service, which includes: a limousine service from and to the airport, reservations at recommended restaurants, tickets for the theatre, the opera or museums, appointments with a beautician or hairdresser, sightseeing tours, shopping tips or ideas for flower arrangements and presents.

◾Executive service

Our executive service includes a voucher for a welcome drink, a minibar with non-alcoholic drinks, bedtime treats, VIP amenities in your room and bathroom, early check-in (subject to availability, from 10.00 am) and late check-out (subject to availability, until 3.00 pm).

◾Casino Linz

Casino Linz is located directly in the hotel building. On the ground floor, you will find the Jackpot Casino, which is open from noon until midnight. On the first floor, the Classic Casino – one of the most attractive Austrian casinos – awaits you with black jack, roulette and an event room.

◾Sport & Fitness

The city’s leading fitness centre is located directly next to the hotel. If you like to go jogging, the banks of the Danube river are simply perfect and are only a five to six minute jog away along the pedestrian zone.

◾Recreation

As a former European Capital of Culture (2009), Linz is an important Austrian attraction and offers a broad range of sights and activities.
The main attractions can all be easily reached on foot: the Landstraße shopping street, the Dom (old cathedral), the Hauptplatz (main square), the Danube river, the Ars Electronica Centre, the Lentos Art Museum and the Old Town. In addition, the Pöstlingbahn tramway leads you directly from the main square to the Pöstlingberg.

For half-day excursions, we highly recommend the cities of Wels, Steyr, Enns, Bad Leonfelden and Krumau in South Bohemia – a UNESCO World Heritage Site.
For full-day excursions, you should not miss out on taking a trip to the Salzkammergut region, the Wachau valley, the Bohemian Forest or the Upper Austrian mountains in the Phyrn-Priel region.

◾Parking

Our hotel parking garage is a safe and convenient place to park up to 35 vehicles.
Garage fee per day: € 18.00.

Gastronomy
  • Cash (Non-smoking area not available )
  • Coffee / coffee shop (Non-smoking area not available )
  • Breakfast room (Non-smoking area available )
  • restaurant (Non-smoking area available )
  • Snack
  • Garden / Patio
  • Evening entertainment
  • Catering
Catering

in house

Wellness facility
  • Gym
  • sauna
Information
  • Number of seminar room/s: 5
  • Largest seminar room: 90m²
  • Largest seminar room: 50 Persons
  • Total internal floor space: 310m²
venue location - free technical equipment
  • Beamer
  • standard technology
  • W-Lan
  • TV
  • microphone
  • Laundry service
  • Office services
  • Money exchange
  • Baggage keepsafe
  • Baggage transport
  • Front office staffed around the clock
  • Transfer (airport, train station, ...)
  • Laundry service
  • Wake-up call
  • Newspaper service
  • Room service
  • Half-board
  • Without board
  • Full-board
  • Dinner
  • Breakfast service
  • Breakfast
  • Breakfast for earlyrisers
  • Breakfast buffet
  • Lunch box
  • Lunch
Distance (in km)
  • Center: 0,5 km
  • Train station: 1 km
  • Airport: 20 km
  • Exit: 1 km
  • Bus parking space: Near by
  • Bus station: 1 km
  • Boat mooring: 2 km
  • Pool: 2 km
  • Restaurant: Near by
  • Shopping possibility: 0,5 km
Accessibility / arrival

By car: from west/east/south: Westautobahn (motorway)-exit Linz-Stadtautobahn-exit-Linz center-turn right Kärntnerstraße-pass the train station-turn left Volksgartenstraße turn right Rainerstraße
from nord: Mühlkreisautobahn-exit Linz Hafenstraße-Untere Donaulände direction center-turn left Dametz-Humboldstraße-turn right Bürgerstraße until Landstraße-Schillerpark
By public transport: main station Linz - change to tram no. 3 and get off at station "Bürgerstrasse"

Parking
  • Garage-parking: 37
Parking fees

18 € for 24 hours, 6,50 € for the duration of a meeting 1 bus park - free of charge

Travelling by public transport
Route planner for independent travellers
Number of stars according to the chamber of economy

4 Stars


Prices
  • Single room: From € 96,00 (per person/night)
  • Doubleroom: From € 56,50 (per person/night)
Payment methods
VisaMastercardDiners ClubAmerican ExpressJCBDebit cardTransferCash
  • ÖHV- Austrian Hotel Association
  • Round Table Conference Hotels
  • Genussland Oberösterreich – Land of Flavours
  • Suitable for groups
  • Suitable for pushchairs
  • Pets allowed
  • Suitable for single travelers
  • Suitable for families
  • Suitable for business travelers
  • Suitable for seminars
  • Suitable for friends
  • Suitable for couples
  • Suitable for children
  • Room / apartment available for non-smokers
Season
  • Spring
  • Summer
  • Winter

Somewhat suitable for wheelchairs: Assistance is sometimes necessary. The measurements do not (fully) conform to the legally stipulated ÖNORM.

Access
  • ground level accessible
other information
  • path width (min. 150 cm)
  • door width (min. 80 cm)
  • handicapped accessible lift
  • lift size (cabin width > 110cm, depth >140cm
  • lift door width minimum 80 cm
  • Escort required
  • Restaurant / coffee shop
  • Toilet facility for disabled people
  • Toilet facility for disabled people in the restaurant area
  • Lounge and seminar rooms
  • Outside area

Room details

Seminarraum-Bestuhlung Theater1. Cinema
Seminarraum-Bestuhlung Parlament2. Parliament
Seminarraum-Bestuhlung U-Form3. U-shaped form
Seminarraum-Bestuhlung Gala4. Gala
Seminarraum-Bestuhlung Cocktail5. Cocktail

Room nameCinemaParliamentU-shaped formGalaCocktail
Enns 3015141620
Enns+Wels [*]1205064100
Ried 4014141620
Steyr 8035384880
Steyr+Wels [*]1407060104120
Steyr+Wels+Enns [*]1408576136120
Urfahr 4820182430
Wels 8035384880

further information

Air-conditioned
Daylight
Darkening
Room nameAreaExtrasImages
Enns 44
Enns+Wels [*] 138
Ried 47
Steyr 94
Steyr+Wels [*] 188
Steyr+Wels+Enns [*] 232
Urfahr 54
Wels 94
[*] This involves a combination of one or more rooms.

Contact


Austria Trend Hotel Schillerpark

Schillerplatz / Rainerstraße 2-4
4020 Linz

+43 732 6950
+43 732 6950 - 9
reservierung.schillerpark@austria-trend.at
www.austria-trend.at/Linz
http://www.austria-trend.at/Linz

Contact person
Mrs Valentina Guidi
Verkehrsbüro Hotellerie GmbH
Schillerplatz / Rainerstraße 2-4
4020 Linz

+43 732 6950 - 111
+43 664 6258031
+43 732 6950 - 159
schillerpark@austria-trend.at
www.austria-trend.at/spl

We speak the following languages

German
English
Italian

powered by TOURDATA
This website uses Cookies.