Your enquiry

Please fill in all fields marked *.

The information you provide (email address, enquiry; optional: form of address, title, prename, surname, telephone number) is exclusively used by WGD Donau Oberösterreich Tourismus GmbH to process your request and is only disclosed if the request is to be answered by third parties (e.g. tourism service providers). See also the Privacy Notice.

Donauschlinge Schlögen © Tourismusverband Donau Oberösterreich / Kaindlstorfer

Incredibly moving,
Danube Upper Austria.

A fireworks displayed in the sky and in the background the scenery of Grein on the Danube.

Incredibly surprising,
Danube Upper Austria.

Information on the coronavirus
Current information on the coronavirus for guests and tourists

Order brochures

Order your personal information package about the region of Danube Upper Austria.

A first impression of all the diverse activities and holiday offers that expect you on the Danube in Upper Austria is provided by our catalogs, brochures and maps and will help you for your holiday planning.

To the order

Holiday offers

Donausteig Hiking Trail

Danube Cycle Path

Accommodation Booking

Danube Cycle Path

Donausteig Hiking Trail

Holiday offers

Order brochures

Order your personal information package about the region of Danube Upper Austria.

A first impression of all the diverse activities and holiday offers that expect you on the Danube in Upper Austria is provided by our catalogs, brochures and maps and will help you for your holiday planning.

To the order

Bergschlößl - managed by Design Center Linz

Linz, Oberösterreich, Österreich

Information
  • Number of seminar room/s: 8
  • Largest seminar room: 145m²
  • Largest seminar room: 70 Persons
  • Total external floor space: 30000m²
  • Total internal floor space: 512m²
venue location - free technical equipment
  • W-Lan
  • Büehne
venue location - technical equipment charged

On request

Room details

Seminarraum-Bestuhlung Theater1. Cinema
Seminarraum-Bestuhlung Parlament2. Parliament
Seminarraum-Bestuhlung U-Form3. U-shaped form
Seminarraum-Bestuhlung Gala4. Gala
Seminarraum-Bestuhlung Cocktail5. Cocktail

Room nameCinemaParliamentU-shaped formGalaCocktail
Bauernberg 4018151630
Froschberg 3535353535
Gründberg 4018182430
Kalvariberg 251891625
Oktagon 5024283260
Pfenningberg 35814625
Pöstlingberg 7033364870
Römerberg 6033364860
Sala Terena 45222445

further information

Air-conditioned
Daylight
Darkening
Room nameAreaExtrasImages
Bauernberg 35
Froschberg 145
Gründberg 35
Kalvariberg 29
Oktagon 55
Pfenningberg 30
Pöstlingberg 71
Römerberg 61
Sala Terena 48
General equipment
  • Wifi (with extra charge)
  • Wifi (free of charge)
Other equipment

We create an individual setting for every individual requirement that best suits your event. In the background, the entire range and know-how of the Design Center Linz is available here!

Gastronomy
  • Catering
Catering

free choice of caterer

Other services

We are pleased to arrange your event, your wedding, your conference, your presentation, etc. and support you in your planning. We will be happy to assist you in the areas of optimal presentation techniques from projections to classic workshop techniques, from stage design to discreet decorations, from staging to mood lighting and all questions of equipment

    other information on catering

    free Catering with Cateringtax. We recommend aur catering Partner: DoN restaurant & catering gmbh, Europaplatz 1, 4020 Linz http://don.at/event-catering/ catering.linz@don.at

    Completely suitable for wheelchairs. The object complies with the legally stipulated ÖNORM.

    Access
    • ground level accessible
    other information
    • door width (min. 80 cm)
    • handicapped accessible lift
    • Entrance to the building
    • Toilet facility for disabled people
    • Lounge and seminar rooms
    • Outside area
    Travelling by public transport
    Route planner for independent travellers

    • opened daily

    • Austrian Convention Bureau
    • Round Table Conference Hotels
    • Suitable for groups
    • Suitable for business travelers
    • Suitable for seminars
    Season
    • Spring
    • Summer
    • Autumn
    • Winter

    Contact


    Bergschlößl - managed by Design Center Linz
    Bergschlößlgasse 1
    4020 Linz

    +43 732 669922 - 110
    +43 732 6966 - 666
    anfrage@design-center.at
    www.bergschloessl-linz.at
    www.design-center.at
    http://www.bergschloessl-linz.at
    http://www.design-center.at

    Contact person
    Mr Ulrich Langhold
    Design Center Linz
    Bergschlösslgasse 1
    4020 Linz

    +43 732 669922
    +43 732 6699 - 666
    ulrich.langhold@design-center.at
    www.bergschloessl-linz.at

    We speak the following languages

    German
    English

    powered by TOURDATA